Gazzetta.Gr - Info

gazzetta receives about 204,808 unique visitors and 954,406 (4.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,638.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,371,665.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gazzetta.gr is ranked number 2,711 in the world and 0.0445% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75207, Germany and links to network IP address 46.4.100.79.

About - Gazzetta.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,371,665.77
Daily Revenue:
$1,638.46
Monthly Revenue:
$49,153.80
Yearly Revenue:
$598,037.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
204,808
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,144,240
Daily Pageviews:
954,406 (4.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,711 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0445% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,322
Average Load Time:
(4882 ms) 7 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 86.9%87.7%15
Cyprus 1.8%1.4%71
United Kingdom 1.7%1.4%5623
South Africa 1.6%1.7%1495
Germany 1.3%1.7%7621
Canada 1.2%1.0%5238
Turkey 1.1%0.8%4065
United States 0.8%0.7%53448
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.7%1840
Norway 0.7%0.4%2791
France 0.6%1.2%11007

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gazzetta.gr
99.85%98.88%4.70
wcdn.gazzetta.gr
1.01%0.81%3.8
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,460,000
Google Indexed Pages:
260,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,461,617
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
239,896
Bing Backlinks:
3,567,809
Bing Indexed Pages:
251,549

Domain Overview

SEMrush gazzetta.gr
Domain:
  gazzetta.gr
Rank:
  133348
Organic Keywords:
  47
Organic Traffic:
  4,285
Organic Cost:
  $8.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,234
Facebook shares:
  4,095
Facebook comments:
  2,437
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  575
Facebook total:
  10,766
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  4,159
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  60
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
46.4.100.79
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online AG 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75207
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 46.4.100.79

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
ETag: "1440083735-0"
Content-Language: en
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Link: ; rel="canonical"
Last-Modified: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 15:15:35 +0000
Cache-Control: public, max-age=58
Expires: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 15:17:10 GMT
Date: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 15:16:12 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
A 46.4.100.79 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.softlayer.COM
Rname support.softlayer.COM
Serial Number 2015051101
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.softlayer.COM 3600
NS ns1.softlayer.COM 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gazzetta.gr widget
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.