loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Gazzetta.Gr - Website Report

gazzetta receives about 225,059 unique visitors and 1,174,807 (5.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,800.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,775,272.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gazzetta.gr is ranked number 2,600 in the world and 0.0489% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75207, Germany and links to network IP address 46.4.100.79.

About - Gazzetta.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,775,272.01
Daily Revenue:
$1,800.47
Monthly Revenue:
$54,014.10
Yearly Revenue:
$657,171.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
225,059
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,751,770
Daily Pageviews:
1,174,807 (5.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,600 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0489% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,745
Average Load Time:
(4976 ms) 4 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 88.0%86.6%15
Germany 2.3%3.3%3827
United Kingdom 1.9%1.3%4759
Cyprus 1.5%1.3%74
Canada 1.5%1.5%3574
Netherlands 0.9%1.3%3741
United States 0.9%1.4%44928
Norway 0.7%0.5%2111

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gazzetta.gr
100.00%99.88%4.95
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,330,000
Google Indexed Pages:
271,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,495,267
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
245,406
Bing Backlinks:
3,225,540
Bing Indexed Pages:
282,451

Domain Overview

SEMrush gazzetta.gr
Domain:
  gazzetta.gr
Rank:
  118869
Organic Keywords:
  51
Organic Traffic:
  4,793
Organic Cost:
  $12.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,647
Facebook shares:
  3,722
Facebook comments:
  2,307
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  575
Facebook total:
  9,676
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  3,601
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  60
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
46.4.100.79
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online AG 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75207
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 46.4.100.79

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
ETag: "1427209311-0"
Content-Language: en
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Last-Modified: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 15:01:51 +0000
Cache-Control: public, max-age=58
Expires: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 15:03:40 GMT
Date: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 15:02:42 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.softlayer.COM
Rname support.softlayer.COM
Serial Number 2015032403
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.4.100.79 3599
NS ns2.softlayer.COM 3598
NS ns1.softlayer.COM 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gazzetta.gr widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.