Gazzetta.Gr - Info

gazzetta receives about 207,570 unique visitors and 971,426 (4.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,660.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,239,350.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gazzetta.gr is ranked number 2,694 in the world and 0.0451% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75207, Germany and links to network IP address 46.4.100.79.

About - Gazzetta.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,239,350.63
Daily Revenue:
$1,660.56
Monthly Revenue:
$49,816.80
Yearly Revenue:
$606,104.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
207,570
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,227,100
Daily Pageviews:
971,426 (4.68 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,694 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0451% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,388
Average Load Time:
(5235 ms) 6 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 89.5%89.9%18
Cyprus 1.8%1.9%50
United Kingdom 1.8%1.2%4781
Germany 1.6%2.8%4845
Canada 1.4%1.6%3489
United States 0.7%0.4%59212
Belgium 0.6%0.2%3908

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gazzetta.gr
99.75%99.31%4.57
wcdn.gazzetta.gr
1.29%0.58%2.1
my.gazzetta.gr
0.16%0.05%1.5
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,470,000
Google Indexed Pages:
266,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,624,083
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
265,673
Bing Backlinks:
3,657,778
Bing Indexed Pages:
277,952

Domain Overview

SEMrush gazzetta.gr
Domain:
  gazzetta.gr
Rank:
  128365
Organic Keywords:
  56
Organic Traffic:
  5,560
Organic Cost:
  $88.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,111
Facebook shares:
  3,905
Facebook comments:
  2,407
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  575
Facebook total:
  10,423
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  3,983
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  60
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
46.4.100.79
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online AG 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75207
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 46.4.100.79

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
ETag: "1436267531-0"
Content-Language: en
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Last-Modified: Tue, 07 Jul 2015 11:12:11 +0000
Cache-Control: public, max-age=29
Expires: Tue, 07 Jul 2015 11:13:22 GMT
Date: Tue, 07 Jul 2015 11:12:53 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2015051101
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 46.4.100.79 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
NS ns2.softlayer.com 3600
NS ns1.softlayer.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gazzetta.gr widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.