Gazzetta.Gr

gazzetta.gr
gazzetta receives about 191,461 unique visitors and 852,002 (4.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,531.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,080,129.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gazzetta.gr is ranked number 2,977 in the world and 0.0416% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75207, Germany and links to network IP address 46.4.100.79.

About - Gazzetta.Gr

WRITE article about gazzetta.gr

How many visitors does gazzetta.gr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
191,461
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,743,830
Daily Pageviews:
852,002 (4.45 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,977 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0416% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,591
Average Load Time:
(4744 ms) 6 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 88.2%87.6%17
Cyprus 2.1%2.1%54
United Kingdom 1.8%1.4%5484
Canada 1.7%1.3%3876
Germany 1.5%1.9%6548
South Africa 1.0%1.0%2807
United States 0.9%0.8%50813
France 0.8%1.0%10463
Belgium 0.7%1.3%2457

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gazzetta.gr
99.81%98.95%4.25
wcdn.gazzetta.gr
1.25%0.98%3.4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush gazzetta.gr
Domain:
  gazzetta.gr
Rank:
  133,348
Organic Keywords:
  47
Organic Traffic:
  4,285
Organic Cost:
  $8.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gazzetta.gr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  4,392
Facebook shares:
  4,668
Facebook comments:
  2,534
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  575
Facebook total:
  11,594
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  4,407
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  60
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gazzetta.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$4,080,129.65
Daily Revenue:
$1,531.69
Monthly Revenue:
$45,950.70
Yearly Revenue:
$559,066.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gazzetta.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.4.100.79
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75207
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 46.4.100.79

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

How did gazzetta.gr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
ETag: "1446658894-0"
Content-Language: en
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Link: ; rel="canonical"
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 17:41:34 +0000
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0
Expires: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 17:42:50 GMT
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 17:42:50 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
A 46.4.100.79 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.softlayer.COM
Rname support.softlayer.COM
Serial Number 2015092401
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.softlayer.COM 3600
NS ns1.softlayer.COM 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

gazzetta.gr
0 secs
careervendor.com.com
1 secs
sharpcharts.com
1 secs
youjlzz.com
1 secs
anexia-gmbh.de
1 secs
budbtbif.org
1 secs
pracujwit.pl
1 secs
tsdude.com
1 secs
eurobench.com
1 secs
graphis.ne.jp
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gazzetta.gr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.